Stand 07.05.2024
Walasse Ting
Lot 6248
Three women 三仕女
ink on paper
157 x 87.5 cm
Lot 6248
Three women 三仕女
ink on paper
157,0 x 87,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 50.000 - 100.000
€ 5.900 - 12.000
Auktion: -9 Tage
Sotheby's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 09.05.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK1508
Auktionsname: Modern Discoveries
Sotheby's Hong Kong?
signed Walasse Ting and inscribed in Chinese
7 weitere Werke von Walasse Ting
3 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Walasse Ting
719
Composition
Lithograph in colours
€ 400 - 540
Walasse Ting
647
Crayon on paper
ab € 1.300
10 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Walasse Ting
722
Lithograph in colours
ab € 270
15 Tage | Ravenel
Walasse TING
32
I Have Melancholy Love for You
, 1974
Acrylic on canvas
€ 97.000 - 132.000
15 Tage | Ravenel
Walasse TING
31
Woman in Pink Dress
Acrylic on paper
€ 49.000 - 69.000
15 Tage | Ravenel
Walasse TING
59
Ladies with Flowers and Fans
, 1985
Acrylic on paper mounted onto canvas
€ 27.000 - 52.000
15 Tage | Ravenel
Walasse TING
30
Do You Want to Eat My Apples?
, 1977
Acrylic on canvas
€ 46.000 - 80.000
Walasse Ting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt